Excerpts of the Board's Determination follow:
[…] Excerpts of the Board's Determination follow:
According to Indiana Code §
6-1.1-4-13(a), “land shall be assessed as agricultural land only when it is
devoted to agricultural use.” Ind. Code § 6-1.1-4-13(a). “Those portions of
agricultural parcels that include land and buildings not used agriculturally, such
as homes, homesites, and excess land and commercial or industrial land and buildings,
shall be adjusted by the factor or factors developed for other similar property