Since this amount charged is for the fabrication of the "catwalk," the entire amount charged for the "fabrication of the catwalk" is what is subject to sales and use tax. Pursuant to IC § 6-2.5-4-1(e), the amount of the retail transaction that is subject to sales and use tax includes "the price of the property transferred" and "any bona fide charges which are made for preparation, fabrication, alteration, modification, finishing, completion, delivery, or other service performed in respect to the property transferred before its transfer and which are separately stated on the transferor's records." (Emphasis added). Further,45 IAC 2.2-4-1 (b)(3) states that the amount of the retail transaction that is subject to tax includes the amounts collected for "services performed or work done on behalf of the seller prior to transfer of such property at retail."